Staff Team

Leadership Team – (SLT)

Head Teacher – Rachel Davies

Deputy Head Teacher – Leanne Foley

Residential Head Of Care – David Leeman

Head of Keystage 4 & Head of Curriclum – Lee Thompson

Child Protection & Multiagency Co-ordinator – Jayne Oakley

Behaviour Manager – Leanne Middleton/Anthony Bowsley

Teaching Staff

Humanities & Foundation Subject Co-ordinator – Shaun Birch

English & Core Subject Co-ordinator – Mary Kogi

SENCo/Science Teacher – Sam Hodgson

Mathematics Teacher – Mike Walker

ICT Teacher – Ross Fincham

Nurture Teacher – Andrew Banks

Nurture Class Teacher – Marie Walker

D&T Teacher – Richard Hemingway

English Teacher – Eleanor Mathieson

Science Teacher – Hendrik De Groot

Mathematics Teacher – John Parkinson

PE Teacher – Aaron Wedgwood

Team Teach – Bob Morris

Level 4 Teaching Assistants

D&T Food – Brian Cunningham

E-Safety/PWL – Tina Power

Photography – Gavin White

Art & Design – Carl Puckering

First Aid/Transport/Work Experience – Doreen Ricketts

Level 3 Teaching Assistants

Nicola Maddick                   Jane Mclaughlin

Joanne Clark                       Claire Platten

Tracey Lee                         Paul Timmons

Helen Watkins                    Janet Atkinson

Helen Booth                      Terry Dearness

Donna Leetham                     Joanne Jordan

Tom Nicholson               Andrew Downsworth

Nathan Peat                       Suzanne Walby

Paul Hind                         Nicky Barrett

Danielle McNeill                Wayne Beacock

Debbie Jefferson                  Helen Watkins

 

 

House Managers

Sarah Cockerline – Deputy Head of Care (Acting)

Maria Smith

Phil Jackman

Kim Dowling

Nick Leng

Tracey Lane

 

Child Care Staff/Assistant Child Care Staff

Steve Wilson              Kim Cunnah

Fiona Waudby              Steve Fox

Adam Thackeray        Julie Hodgson

Lisa Grantham          Aaron Fewlass

Andrew Millen         Rebecca Bates

Richard Berry           Rachael Lillford

Natalie Wilson          Ryan Williams

Jenni Taylor                 Julie Smith

Eleanor Batty              Jayne Edwards

Michael Kynman           Robbie Shaw

Steven Sunners

 

Admin

School Business Manager – Dawn Maddick

Admin Manager – Marie Dickens

Admin Assistant – Melanie Peterson

Admin Assistant – Tracy Hunter

Admin Assistant – Marissa Dunn-Outram

Admin Assistant – Joanna Penrose

Admin Assistant – Lidia Jordan