Staff Team

Leadership Team – (SLT)

Head Teacher – Rachel Davies

Assistant Head Teacher (Behaviour) – Leanne Foley

Assistant Head Teacher (SENCo) – Sam Hodgson

Residential Head Of Care – David Leeman

Head of Keystage 4 & Head of Curriclum - Lee Thompson

Child Protection & Multiagency Co-ordinator – Jayne Oakley

Behaviour Manager – Leanne Middleton

Teaching Staff

Humanities & Foundation Subject Co-ordinator – Shaun Birch

English & Core Subject Co-ordinator - Mary Kogi

Mathematics Teacher - Mike Walker

ICT & English Teacher – Ross Fincham

Nurture Co-ordinator - Andrew Banks

Nurture Class Teacher – Marie Walker

D&T Teacher – Richard Hemingway

English Teacher – Eleanor Mathieson

Science Teacher – Hendrik De Groot

Level 5 Teaching Assistants

ILST Co-ordinator/Health and Wellbeing Co-ordinator - Julie Ball

Level 4 Teaching Assistants

Numeracy – John Parkinson

D&T Food – Brian Cunningham

ICT – Tina Power

Art & Design & Princes Trust - Amanda Robinson

PE & Mathematics - Aaron Wedgewood

Media and Photography – Gavin White

PSHCE – Carl Puckering

First Aid/Transport/Work Experience – Doreen Ricketts

Level 3 Teaching Assistants

Nicola Maddick                   Jane Mclaughlin

Felix Fenlon                       Joanne Clark

Tracey Lee                         Paul Timmons

Helen Watkins                    Janet Atkinson

Claire Platton                Mark Acton-Smith

Helen Booth                      Terry Dearness

Donna Evans                      Joanne Jordan

Tom Nicholson               Andrew Downsworth

Danielle McNeill             Anne-Marie Sambrook

Nathan Peat                       Suzanne Walby

                                                                                                                                                                              Joe Ball

ILST  - Jeannie Edmondson

ILST - Paul Hind

ILST – Nicky Barrett

ILST – Angie Peat

ILST – Karl Granthom

 

Residential Staff

House 1.

Maria Smith

Steve Wilson

Kim Cunnah

Fiona Waudby

Steve Fox

House 2.

Phil Jackman

Julie Smith

Debbie Newmarch

Anthony Bowsley

Karen Wilds

House 3.

Kim Dowling

Sarah Cockerline

Adam Thackeray

Julie Hodgson

Lisa Grantham

Aaron Fewlass

House 4.

Nick Leng

Andrew Millen

Rebecca Bates

Richard Berry

Rachael Lillford

House 6.

Tracey Lane

Natalie Wilson

Ryan Williams

Jenni Taylor

 

Admin

Admin Manager – Dawn Maddick

Admin Assistant – Marie Dickens

Admin Assistant – Melanie Peterson

Admin Assistant – Tracy Hunter

Admin Admin – Marissa Dunn-Outram

Admin Apprentice – Joanna Penrose